Points.com Inc. Announces Results of Annual General Meeting

May 12, 2022

TORONTO, May 12, 2022 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Points.com Inc. (TSX: PTS) (NASDAQ: PCOM) (“Points” or the “Company”), the global leader in powering loyalty commerce, announced today that all resolutions put to the annual general meeting of shareholders held on May 11, 2022 were passed, including the reappointment of the Company’s directors.

The following votes were received with respect to each director nominee:

 Number of Shares ForNumber of Shares Withheld
David Adams9,054,056115,065
Christopher Barnard8,481,521687,600
Michael Beckerman8,971,418197,703
Bruce Croxon8,825,354343,767
Robert MacLean8,820,364348,757
Jane Skoblo9,162,5116,610
John Thompson8,438,802730,319
Leontine van Leeuwen-Atkins9,148,17120,950


In addition, shareholders voted in favor of the reappointment of KPMG LLP as the auditors of the Company. The following votes were received with respect to the resolution:

 Number of Shares ForNumber of Shares Withheld
Reappointment of Auditors9,845,06870,799

About Points.com Inc.

Points, (TSX: PTS) (NASDAQ: PCOM) is a trusted partner to the world’s leading loyalty programs, leveraging its unique Loyalty Commerce Platform to build, power, and grow a network of ways members can get and use their favourite loyalty currency. Our platform combines insights, technology, and resources to make the movement of loyalty currency simpler and more intelligent for nearly 60 reward programs worldwide. Founded in 2000, Points is headquartered in Toronto with teams operating around the globe.

For more information, visit Points.com.

Investor Relations Contact
Cody Slach and Jackie Keshner
Gateway Group, Inc.
1-949-574-3860
IR@points.com


Email Alerts
RSS
Print Page