Points International Announces Results of Annual General Meeting

May 13, 2021

TORONTO, May 13, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Points International Ltd. (TSX: PTS) (Nasdaq: PCOM) (“Points” or the “Company”), the global leader in powering loyalty commerce, announced today that all resolutions put to the annual general meeting of shareholders held on May 12, 2021 were passed, including the reappointment of the Company’s directors.

The following votes were received with respect to each director nominee:

 Number of Shares ForNumber of Shares Withheld
David Adams7,615,6001,097,913
Christopher Barnard8,128,533584,980
Michael Beckerman7,517,0541,196,459
Bruce Croxon7,513,0541,200,459
Robert MacLean8,392,701320,812
Jane Skoblo8,708,6914,822
John Thompson7,024,3901,689,123
Leontine van Leeuwen-Atkins8,704,1709,343


In addition, shareholders voted in favor of the reappointment of KPMG LLP as the auditors of the Company. The following votes were received with respect to the resolution:

 Number of Shares ForNumber of Shares Withheld
Reappointment of Auditors9,717,307105,307


About Points International Ltd.

Points, (TSX: PTS) (Nasdaq: PCOM) is a trusted partner to the world’s leading loyalty programs, leveraging its unique Loyalty Commerce Platform to build, power, and grow a network of ways members can get and use their favourite loyalty currency. Our platform combines insights, technology, and resources to make the movement of loyalty currency simpler and more intelligent for nearly 60 reward programs worldwide. Founded in 2000, Points is headquartered in Toronto with teams operating around the globe.

For more information, visit Points.com.

Investor Relations Contact:

Cody Slach and Jackie Keshner
Gateway Investor Relations
1-949-574-3860
IR@points.com

Email Alerts
RSS
Print Page